INIU P63-E1 at a glance
In short: the INIU P63-E1 scores 8,8/10 in our large power bank review (from €60). Biggest strength: 30% more compact. Main compromise: only 100W (not 140W).
With dimensions of 11.0 × 7.1 × 3.6 cm it is one of the more compact devices in its class. All specifications come from manufacturer data sheets and the Amazon catalogue and were cross-checked before publication. The rating is an editorial overall assessment based on this data; we do not trial products ourselves.
INIU P63-E1: what works, what doesn't?
What works well
- 30% more compact: Smallest 100 W power bank in this class
- Only 392 g: Lightest laptop power bank in the comparison
- 100W PD 3.0: Fully charges a MacBook Air, Dell XPS and ThinkPads
- 84 min full charge: Ready for use again quickly
- 3 years warranty: Longest warranty in the class
- Digital display: Precise percentage readout instead of 4 LEDs
- Best value: 100W for under €60 is rare
Points of criticism
- Only 100W (not 140W): The MacBook Pro 16 does not charge at full speed
- Display shows percentage only: No live watts like the Anker 737
- No wireless charging: Cable-only power bank
- INIU less well known: Younger brand than Anker
Specifications in detail
| Manufacturer | INIU |
| Model | P63-E1 |
| Device type | Laptop power bank with display |
| Capacity | 25,000 mAh / 92.5 Wh |
| Max. power (PD) | 100 W (PD 3.0) |
| Ports | 2× USB-C, 1× USB-A |
| Display | Digital (remaining capacity in %) |
| Charging time | 84 min to 100 % |
| Weight | 392 g, best in class |
| Dimensions | 11.0 × 7.1 × 3.6 cm |
| Allowed on flights | Yes (92.5 Wh) |
| Architecture | High-density TinyCell with HyperStack |
| Warranty | 3 years (36 months) |
Build quality & everyday use
What carries the INIU P63-E1 in everyday use: 30% more compact (smallest 100 W power bank in this class) and only 392 g (lightest laptop power bank in the comparison). We have to be honest about the weaknesses: only 100W (not 140W), as the MacBook Pro 16 does not charge at full speed.
If you set the device up to save space, make sure it stands on a stable, level surface with some air around it. This protects the mechanics and electronics in continuous use.
Who is the INIU P63-E1 suited to? (buying advice)
Perfect for:
- ✓Laptop users with a MacBook Air / Pro 14
- ✓Frequent travellers with a weight limit
- ✓Price-conscious buyers (best 100W offer)
- ✓Students with a notebook
- ✓Air travellers (92.5 Wh allowed)
Less suitable for:
- ✕MacBook Pro 16 users (140W needed)
- ✕Anyone who wants a live watt display (Anker 737)
- ✕Anyone who prioritises brand recognition
INIU P63-E1 compared with alternatives
Head-to-head with the top alternatives from our large power banks comparison
| Feature | INIU P63-E1 | Anker 737 | UGREEN Nexode 145W | Charmast 26800 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 25,000 mAh / 92.5 Wh | 24,000 mAh / 86.4 Wh | 25,000 mAh / 92.5 Wh | 26,800 mAh / 99 Wh |
| Max. power | 100 W | 140 W | 145 W | 15 W |
| Ports | 2× USB-C, 1× USB-A | 2× USB-C, 1× USB-A | 2× USB-C, 1× USB-A | 1× USB-C, 3× USB-A |
| Weight | 392 g | 630 g | 498 g | 338 g |
| Allowed on flights | Yes (92.5 Wh) | Yes (86.4 Wh) | Yes (92.5 Wh) | Yes (99 Wh) |
| Price | from €60 | from €75 | from €49 | from €26 |
Similar large power bank models
Frequently asked questions about the INIU P63-E1
Does the INIU P63 charge my MacBook?
Is the INIU P63 allowed on flights?
Why is it so compact?
What does the 3-year warranty mean?
How many devices can charge at once?
How many MacBook Air charges does it manage?
Verdict: is the INIU P63-E1 worth it?
A safe choice in its class: if you can live with only 100W (not 140W), from €60 you get mainly one thing: 30% more compact. It suits best: laptop users with a MacBook Air / Pro 14.
If you want to compare alternatives, you will find detailed data and reviews on our large power banks comparison page.
Buy now at the best price (UK) Buy now at the best price (US)